2017 Team

Team Info

The 2017 team finished with a record 27-14 record winning 1 tournament.



Pre-Season:


Kansas Curve-11 Kansas Curve Alumni-6

Kansas Curve-6 Clearwater Outlaws-5


Fort Scott CC Showcase: 3-1


Mac N Seitz Elite-6 Kansas Curve-3

Kansas Curve-8 St. Louis Bandits-0

Kansas Curve-7 Midwest Blacksox-5

Kansas Curve-1 Midwest Bruins-0


Justin Sullivan Memorial Tournament: 2-3


Burkburnnett Blacksox-6 Kansas Curve-3

Kansas Curve-9 Kansas City Elite-7

Kansas Curve-10 YBC-4

DFW Blue Jays-5 Kansas Curve-1

OKC Eagles-9 Kansas Curve-3


Baylor: (3rd Place)


Kansas Curve-9 BTL Hornets-6

Kansas Curve-12 Dallas Saints-1

Kansas Curve-9 Dallas Titans-1

Kansas Curve-5 Hill Country Reds-3

Hill Country Grads-9 Kansas Curve-4


Mid America Show Series: 2-2


Kansas Curve-12 KC Pilots-0

Wichita Sluggers-1 Kansas Curve-0

Kansas Curve-4 Marquette Mustangs-2

Missouri Millhouse-4 Kansas Curve-1


Mid America World Series @ Wichita State: 2-3


Kansas Curve-10 Midwest Blacksox-7

Kansas Curve-6 BTL Hornets-3

Williard Tigers-6 Kansas Curve-4

Southside Baseball-6 Kansas Curve-5

Derby Tigers-7 Kansas Curve-3


Great Plains Shootout: 3-2


KC Elite-5 Kansas Curve-0

Next Level-2 Kansas Curve-0

Kansas Curve-5 Jackson 96ers-1

Kansas Curve-8 Nixa Eagles-0

Kansas Curve-4 Lincoln SW Silver Hawks-3


NBC Qualifier: 4-1 (3rd Place)


Kansas Curve-8 Wichita Aeros-0

Kansas Curve-5 316 Elite Baty-3

Kansas Curve 7 316 Elite Harbutz-2

Kansas Curve-3 Wichita Grays-1

Wichita Sluggers-7 Kansas Curve-1


Great Plains Super Select @ Kansas State (1st Place)


Sioux Falls Cyclones-2 Kansas Curve-1

Kansas Curve-3 316 Elite Lienhard-0

Kansas Curve-7 Arsenal Stars Hall-0

Kansas Curve-9 BTL Hornets-0

Kansas Curve-4 Arsenal Stars Hall-3

Kansas Curve-4 316 Elite Baty-3



Alumni:


 

​Robert Bundy (Andover) --Emporia State
Austin Hulet (Broken Arrow, Ok)--Fort Scott/Pratt CC
Landon Hulet (Broken Arrow, Ok) --Fort Scott/Pratt CC
Hunter Little (Broken Arrow, Ok) --Fort Scott CC
Bryce Newsom (Edmond Memorial, Ok) --Dodge City CC
Padraic Walsh (Denver, Co) --Dodge City CC/Fort Hays State
Hudson Smith (OKC)--Southern Nazarene/Hesston College/Arkansas Tech
Brayden Angle (Ponca City, Ok) --Independence CC
Raymond Urrutia (Garden City)--Dodge City/Pratt CC
Kaid Karnes (Baxter Springs) --Cowley CC/Southern Illinois
Jarret Dotson (Baxter Springs) --Pitt State University
Garrison Walton (Oak Grove, Mo) --Coffeyville CC
Chase VanSteenburg (Halstead) --Butler CC
Cade Fenton (Farmington, Ark) -- Fort Scott/Hutch CC
Tyler Jeans (Texarkana, Tx) -- NCTCC 





image23