image121

2019 Team

Team Info

The 2019 team finished with a record of 27-16.



Pre-Season: 3-1


Kansas Curve-10 Kansas Curve Alumni-7

Kansas Curve-18 Wichita Astors-17

Kansas Curve-13 Wichita Astros-6

Kansas Curve College-15 Kansas Curve-2



Fort Scott CC Showcase: 4-0


Kansas Curve-5 KCBA Diamondkings-1

Kansas Curve-8 NE Oklahoma Prospects-5

Kansas Curve-13 St. Louis Bandits-4

Kansas Curve-2 Arsenal Stars-1


Justin Sullivan Memorial Tournament: 2-1


Kansas Curve-6 OKC Ambassadors-4

Kansas Curve-9 OKC Sandlot-1

FBA Young Guns-4 Kansas Curve-3


Super 24 @ Kansas State: 3-1 (3rd Place)


Kansas Curve-10 KCSC Blaze-2

Kansas Curve-9 USA Colorado Prime-1

Kansas Curve-12 BTL Hornets-3

Kansas Cannons-3 Kansas Curve-2


Battle of Omaha: 2-3


Northfield River Rats-9 Kansas Curve-4

Waverly VIkings-10- Kansas Curve-4

Moorehead Blues-5 Kansas Curve-3

Kansas Curve-6 Skutt Skyhawks-4

Kansas Curve-5 Arapahoe Warriors-4


Mid America World Series @ Wichita State: 2-3


316 Elite Jones-10 Kansas Curve-4

Kansas Curve-9 KC Elite-6

Webb City Cardinals-5 Kansas Curve-1

Cavaliers Baseball-8 Kansas Curve-4

Kansas Curve-7 KC Elite 17U-6


Brazos Valley Renegades Invitational: 3-3


Kyle Chapman Baseball-8 Kansas Curve-0

Kansas Curve-10 Hooks Baseball-3

Kansas Curve-7 Dallas Spin-1

Kansas Curve-6 Wilkinson Cardinals-2

Texas Tritons-7 Kansas Curve-0

Texas Tritons-5 Kansas Curve-0


Midwest Championship @ Missouri: 4-1 (5th Place)


Kansas Curve-12 Central Missouri Phenom-4

Kansas Curve-2 Midwest Nationals-1

Kansas Curve-9 Inside Edge-0

Central Missouri Phenom Black-3 Kansas Curve-1

Kansas Curve-3 St. Louis Prospects-2


NBC Qualifier: 4-1 (3rd Place)


Kansas Curve-6 Wichita Sluggers Torres-2

Kansas Curve-12 316 Elite Jones-4

Kansas Curve-3 Central Kansas Crushers-2

Kansas Curve-12 Wichita Sluggers Minor-4

Kansas Cannons-5 Kansas Curve-0



Midweek: 0-2




Commits:


Izack Tiger (Del City) - Butler CC

Malone Cunningham (Broken Arrow) - Pratt CC

Wyatt Jones (Valley Center) - Butler CC

Erick Murray (Abilene Christian) - Pratt CC

Ben Brown (Andover) - Northeast Oklahoma A&M

Bradley Sayre (Fellowship Academy) - Northeast Oklahoma A&M 

Carson Shook (Ponca City) - Pratt CC

Kaden Evert (Pratt) - Tabor

Pancho Terrazas (Liberal) - Butler CC